,
Message sent from:

Management

Headteacher

Mr Gary Pilkington

Deputy Head

Mr Cieran Dadds

Assistant Heads

Mrs Eluned Beaumont-George
Mrs Karen Clarke

Phase Leaders

Mrs Loretta Rankin
Mrs Susannah Cocks

Teaching Staff

Nursery

N | Mrs Caroline Lee & Mrs Rebecca Loveys

Reception

RBG | Mrs Eluned Beaumont-George & Mrs Mary Limond

RH | Miss Shelley Horwood

RS | Miss Sophie Shemming

Year 1

1B | Mrs Rachel Bodsworth

1BA | Miss Row Baker

1HA | Mrs Claire Holdaway & Mrs Viv Ashton

Year 2

2C  | Mrs Susannah Cocks

2FB | Mrs Janine Farrow & Mrs Leah Bewsher

Year 3

3H | Miss Lynda Hoyles

3C | Miss Esther Cook

3PB | Mrs Andrea Pittaway & Mrs Leah Bewsher

Year 4

4SG | Mrs Justine Scales

4C | Mrs Karen Clarke

4D | Mrs Nicki Douglas

3

Year 5

5WD | Mrs Linda Whitmore & Mr Cieran Dadds

5G | Miss Emily Grimsey

5K | Miss Abi King

Year 6

6P | Mrs Julia Peters

6R | Mrs Loretta Rankin

6W | Mrs Sarah Watkins

Other Teaching Staff

Music | Mrs Sheena Broadbent

P.E. | Mr Gavin Peters

Sports Assistant: Mr Ben Daniels

Nursery & Reception Support

Sarah Knuckey
Reece Wedige
Katie Squirrell
Chloe Smith
Sam Carey
Louise Willings
Lisa Fosker
Imogen Brinkley
Susanne Shutt
Elke Hunter
Helen Ritchie

Year 1 & Year 2 Support

Heidi Daniels
Hayley Bray
Clare Clarke
Claire Bell
Katie Haggar
Maggie Gage

Year 3 & Year 4 Support

Cindy Cooper
Theresa Wright
Jen Nichols
Kelly Docherty
Danielle Knock
Julie Grant
Kathleen Kebell
Nichola Wilkins

Year 5 & Year 6 Support

Rita Hoyle
Bella Lant
Kelly Kerr
Karen Austin
Angela Belli
Sarah Wilding
Linda Harcourt

SENDCo

Lynette Cherrington

SEND Support

Linda Harcourt

HLTA

Jackie Kirk

Cover Supervisor

Susan Day

Emotional Literacy Support

Shelley Kinnaird

Premises

Mark Templey
Les Nichols

IT Support

Outsourced (IT Technician)
Liam Hodgkinson (Apprentice)

Office Staff

Jackie Kitchener
Kelly Hayton
Dawn Vowles
Kate Stiff
Jo Squirrell
Nicola Woodward

Catering Team

Linda Harvey (Catering Manager)
Nell Hynard
Cheryl Beer
Kerrie Bugg
Debbie Donoghue
Tracy Grimmer

Cleaning Team

Julie Stone
Denise Johnson
Amanda Phillips
Sam Ingram
Toni Seager
Rosemary Grimsey

Cleaner in Charge
Cathy Dee

 

MDSA Team

Kathleen Kebell (Senior MDSA)
Cathy Dee (Main Hall Supervisor)
Sam Ingram
Christine Warner
Rosemary Grimsey
Julie Grant
Heidi Daniels
Clare Skinner
Elaine Baker
Ruth Sinclair-Barr
Denise Johnson
Amanda Phillips
Heidi Daniels
Sadie Chenery
Tina Gant
Sian Paisley

Nursery Lunch Club

Rachael Knock
Sam Carey
Louise Willings

Maternity Leave

Cara Gunson
Hayley Gissing

 
X
Hit enter to search